NASCAR Racing Schedule for Daytona

The NASCAR Sprint Cup Series, XFINITY Series and Camping World Truck Series head to Daytona International Speedway as Speedweeks continues culminating with the 58th edition of the Daytona 500 Sunday. Please check below for the complete schedule.

Wednesday, Feb. 17:

On Track:


CarParts.com
American Muscle

5-5:45 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series practice – FS1
6:10-6:55 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series practice – FS1

Garage Cam: (Watch Live)

4:30 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series

Thursday, Feb. 18:

On Track:

Noon-12:55 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series final practice – FS1
1:30-2:55 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series practice – FS1
4-4:55 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series final practice – FS1
7 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series Can-Am Duel #1, (60 laps, 150 miles) – FS1 (See Lineup Below)
9 p.m. (approx.): Sprint Cup Series Can-Am Duel #2 – (60 laps, 150 miles) – FS1 (See Lineup Below)

Garage Cam: (Watch live)

1 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series

Press Conferences: (Watch Live)

10:30 a.m.: FOX Sports Announcement
Approx 8 p.m.: Post-Duel 1 Press Conference
Approx 10 p.m.: Post-Duel 2 Press Conference

TV Schedule – Additional Programming:

7 a.m.: NASCAR America – NBCSN
1 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub – FS1
3 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub – FS1
5 p.m.: NASCAR RaceDay – FS1
5 p.m.: NASCAR America – NBCSN

Friday, Feb. 19:

On Track:

10:30-11:55 a.m.: XFINITY Series practice – FS1
12:00-12:55 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series practice – FS1
1-1:55 p.m.: XFINITY Series practice – FS1
2-2:55 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series practice – FS1
3-3:55 p.m.: XFINITY Series final practice – FS1
4:30 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series Keystone Light Pole Qualifying – FS1
7:30 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series NextEra Energy Resources 250 – (100 laps, 250 miles) – FS1

Garage Cam: (Watch Live)

10 a.m.: XFINITY Series

Press Conferences: (Watch Live)

11:30 a.m.: Real Racing 3 Daytona Experience
Approx 9:45 p.m.: Post-Camping World Truck Series Race Press Conference

TV Schedule – Additional Programming:

4 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub: Weekend Edition – FS1
6 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub – FS1
6 p.m.: NASCAR America – NBCSN

Saturday, Feb. 20:

On Track:

10 a.m.: XFINITY Series Coors Light Pole Qualifying – FS1
12:15-1:55 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series final practice – FS1
3:30 p.m.: XFINITY Series PowerShares QQQ 300 (120 laps, 300 miles) – FS1

Press Conferences: (Watch Live)

Approx 6 p.m.: Post-NASCAR XFINITY Series Race Press Conference

TV Schedule – Additional Programming:

11:30 a.m.: NASCAR Race Hub – FS1
2 p.m.: NASCAR Race Hub – FS1
2 p.m.: 18 Rising – NBC
3 p.m.: NASCAR RaceDay – XFINITY – FS1

Sunday, Feb. 21:

On Track:

1 p.m.: Sprint Cup Series Daytona 500 (200 laps, 500 miles) – FOX

Press Conferences: (Watch Live)

9:45 a.m.-11 a.m.: Daytona 500 Pre-Race Press Conference
Approx 5 p.m.: Post-Daytona 500 Press Conference

TV Schedule – Additional Programming:

10:30 a.m.: NASCAR RaceDay – FS1
Noon: NASCAR Sprint Cup Series FOX Pre-Race Show – FOX
1 a.m.: NASCAR Victory Lane – FS1

Duel Driver Lineups:

* Denotes Open, non-Charter teams

CAN-AM DUEL 1 LINEUP
POSITION CAR DRIVER TEAM
1. 24 Chase Elliott Hendrick Motorsports
2. 88 Dale Earnhardt Jr. Hendrick Motorsports
3. 17 Ricky Stenhouse Jr. Roush Fenway Racing
4. 21* Ryan Blaney* Wood Brothers Racing
5. 3 Austin Dillon Richard Childress Racing
6. 11 Denny Hamlin Joe Gibbs Racing
7. 22 Joey Logano Team Penske
8. 5 Kasey Kahne Hendrick Motorsports
9. 27 Paul Menard Richard Childress Racing
10. 2 Brad Keselowski Team Penske
11. 16 Greg Biffle Roush Fenway Racing
12. 44 Brian Scott Richard Petty Motorsports
13. 59* Michael McDowell* Circle Sport-Leavine Family Racing
14. 7 Regan Smith Tommy Baldwin Racing
15. 34 Chris Buescher Front Row Motorsports
16. 32 Bobby Labonte Go Green Racing
17. 6 Trevor Bayne Roush Fenway Racing
18. 15 Clint Bowyer HScott Motorsports
19. 98* Cole Whitt* Premium Motorsports
20. 23 David Ragan BK Racing
21. 30* Josh Wise* The Motorsports Group
22. 4 Kevin Harvick Stewart-Haas Racing

 

CAN-AM DUEL 2 LINEUP
POSITION CAR DRIVER TEAM
1. 20 Matt Kenseth Joe Gibbs Racing
2. 18 Kyle Busch Joe Gibbs Racing
3. 48 Jimmie Johnson Hendrick Motorsports
4. 19 Carl Edwards Joe Gibbs Racing
5. 41 Kurt Busch Stewart-Haas Racing
6. 13 Casey Mears Germain Racing
7. 31 Ryan Newman Richard Childress Racing
8. 95 Ty Dillon Circle Sport-Leavine Family Racing
9. 43 Aric Almirola Richard Petty Motorsports
10. 1 Jamie McMurray Chip Ganassi Racing
11. 42 Kyle Larson Chip Ganassi Racing
12. 93* Matt DiBenedetto* BK Racing
13. 83 Michael Waltrip BK Racing
14. 10 Danica Patrick Stewart-Haas Racing
15. 47 AJ Allmendinger JTG Daugherty Racing
16. 46 Michael Annett HScott Motorsports
17. 38 Landon Cassill Front Row Motorsports
18. 26* Robert Richardson Jr.* BK Racing
19. 35* David Gilliland* Front Row Motorsports
20. 40* Reed Sorenson* Hillman Smith Motorsports
21. 78 Martin Truex Jr. Furniture Row Racing
22. 14 Brian Vickers Stewart-Haas Racing

 

 

The views and opinions expressed in this article are those of the author and do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of SpeedwayMedia.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here