Updated Schedule for Martinsville – Races Moved to Monday

By Staff Report | NASCAR.com

The Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series and NASCAR Camping World Truck Series take on the first short track of the year in a doubleheader at Martinsville Speedway. The NASCAR Xfinity Series is off. Check out the tentative full schedule below, subject to change.

Note: All times are ET


CarParts.com
American Muscle

Monday, March 26
11 a.m.: Conclusion of NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Alpha Energy Solutions 250 (250 laps, 131.5 miles), FS1 (Follow live)
Approx. 2 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series STP 500 (500 laps, 263 miles), FS1 (Canada: TSN 3); (Follow live)

Press Pass (Watch live)
Approx. 1 p.m.: Post-Camping World Truck Series race
5:45 p.m.: Post-Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series race

Sunday, March 25
2:07 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series STP 500 (500 laps, 263 miles), FS1 (Canada: TSN 3); (POSTPONED UNTIL MONDAY at 2 P.M. ET)
Following STP 500 (approx. 7 p.m.): NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Alpha Energy Solutions 250 (250 laps, 131.5 miles), FS1 (POSTPONED UNTIL MONDAY AT 11 A.M. ET)

Saturday, March 24
10:05-10:55 a.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series first practice, FS1 (Canada: TSN GO); (Results)
11 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series qualifying, FS1 (Results)
12:30-1:20 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series final practice, FS1 (Canada: TSN GO); (Results)
2 p.m.: NASCAR Camping World Truck Series Alpha Energy Solutions 250 (250 laps, 131.5 miles), FS1 (POSTPONED UNTIL SUNDAY)
5:10 p.m.: Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series Busch Pole Award qualifying, FS1 (Canada: TSN GO); (CANCELEDLineup)

Press Pass (Watch live)
9 a.m.: Chase Elliott
9:15 a.m.: Jimmie Johnson
11:15 a.m.: Darrell Wallace Jr.
11:30 a.m.: Brad Keselowski
Noon: Denny Hamlin

Friday, March 23
11:05 -11:55 a.m.: Camping World Truck Series first practice (Results)
1:05-1:55 p.m.: Camping World Truck Series second practice, FS1 (Results)
3:05-3:55 p.m.:Camping World Truck Series final practice, FS1 (Results)

Press Pass (Watch live)
10:15 a.m.: Harrison Burton, Todd Gilliland, Noah Gragson
10:30 a.m.: Kyle Benjamin, Timothy Peters, Ben Rhodes

The views and opinions expressed in this article are those of the author and do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of SpeedwayMedia.com.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here